Monday, November 21, 2011

DE templer restaurant


Earlier just now me and my friend yumiko was talking about dim sim food she posted in her wall status anyone near Bandar sri damansara still awake? wanna go for dim sum? Then I replied back in her wall, I said; why you wanna belanja me? she then reply me and said ya. But it’s still too early you know in my mind I was actually thinking even the dim sum restaurant also still not open yet ha ha ha.

Then I remember that I have one pending entry about dim sum in my lappy draft folder supposed I posted this long time ago but I’m kinda forgetful sometimes If not guess I really completely forgotten about this entry already..!!! ROFL

Okay wanna know the funny part? I posted the dim sum pictures at my facebook just now and tag her name on the pictures she replied “isssssh” I know she’s hungry right now and she’s drooling for dim sum ha ha that’s why I purposely written on the pictures  description  “come yumiko let’s eat dim sum now cheers..”  I’m so bad liao always make people hungry LOL.
Alright here’s some of my favorite dim sum menu I love to order that when me and myhun eat there, I love chee cheung fun and also lo mai kai cause it’s delicious and I never forget to order the fish porridge "a must" because it’s my favorite from the menu very yummyeh!!
One more thing beside from dim sum they have other menu aswell like fish, vege and etc try this place cause the food here are good cheap also cheaper!! oh ya, I almost forgot to tell here it's a chinese/muslim restaurant..which means it's pork free.  HALAL FOOD.

Are you a dim sum lover? Here’s the address : DE TEMPLER RESTAURANT No 17G & 19G, Jalan Melati Utama 4, Melati Utama, 53100 Setapak, Malaysia

9 ✿Have something to say? ✿:

EG said...

terbaik! B-)

coachnike28 said...

can muslim people eat this stuff...? look nice

アヌムちゃん said...

nampk sedap.huhuu

Small Kucing said...

yum yum...i love dim sum...

Nava.K said...

very good spread they have to offer and love the stuffed chillies.

mars mell-o said...

@アヌムちゃん he he he memang sedap pun!! mello suka makan dim sum yummy

mars mell-o said...

@Small Kucing same same mamarazzi, i love dim sum food makan guna chop stick best :D dengan chinese tea.

mars mell-o said...

@Nava.K the stuff chillies is very delicous.. fresh and tasty :D we have the same favorite.

mars mell-o said...

@Nava.K the stuff chillies is very delicous.. fresh and tasty :D we have the same favorite.

Post a Comment

   
 

Till The Shiny Day Copyright © 2013 Design by Riesha Myeiszell | Till the shiny day