Thursday, April 28, 2011

Jiran sebelah mars mello yang suka teddy bear siapa ya?

12 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post






Header for you rose johari hope you like it!!!






You can replace your header to this if you like it, grab it!!
Kalau tak sesuai dengan size blog rose boleh resize dulu width 920x300
or up to rose nak buat macam mana kat teddy bear header ni.. =P


Jennifer Lopez Vs Britney Spears Vs Rihanna

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Super duper rock my world ROFL
another awesome song I've found here now pump up the volume.
Check the song below!!


Against The Floor
(Robin Skouteris Mix + DL)

Click-Clack Click-Clack Bang!! Born To Be ALIVE

9 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

" Don't messed with me or i put ma bullet's inside your mouth! " 


How was the dialogue? scary huh? well dont mind that cause i was just joking hahaha..



I love gun shooting...!!!Best experience with myhun ever =)

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Lady Gaga - Born This Way (The Country Road Version)

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
                       

Lady Gaga - Born This Way (The Country Road Version)

It doesn’t matter if you love him, or capital H-I-M
Just put your paws up
‘Cause you were born this way, baby

My mama told me when I was young
We’re all born superstars
She rolled my hair, put my lipstick on
In the glass of her boudoir

“There’s nothin’ wrong with lovin’ who you are”
She said, “‘Cause He made you perfect, babe”
“So hold your head up, girl and you’ll go far,
Listen to me when I say”

I’m beautiful in my way,
‘Cause God makes no mistakes
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

Don’t hide yourself in regret,
Just love yourself and you’re set
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way
(Born this way)

Ooo, there ain’t no other way
Baby, I was born this way
Baby, I was born this way
(Born this way)
Ooo, there ain’t other way
Baby, I was born this way
Right track, baby
I was born this way

Don’t be a drag, just be a queen
Don’t be a drag, just be a queen
Don’t be a drag, just be a queen
Don’t be! (Don’t be! Don’t be!)

 Give yourself prudence and love your friends
Subway kid, rejoice the truth
In the religion of the insecure
I must be myself, respect my youth

A different lover is not a sin
Believe capital H-I-M (hey, hey, hey)
I love my life, I love this record and
Mi amore vole fe yah

I’m beautiful in my way,
‘Cause God makes no mistakes
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

Don’t hide yourself in regret,
Just love yourself and you’re set
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

Ooo, there ain’t no other way
Baby, I was born this way
Baby, I was born this way
(Born this way )
Ooo, there ain’t other way
Baby, I was born way
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

If we want it make it country, baby, it’s okay
’cause I was born, I was born, I was born this way.
From London, Paris, Japan back to USA
Yeah I was born on the road I was born to be brave

No matter gay, straight or bi
lesbian, transgendered life
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born to survive
No matter black, white or beige
chola or orient made
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born to be brave

I’m beautiful in my way
‘Cause God makes no mistakes
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

Don’t hide yourself in regret,
Just love yourself and you’re set
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way, yeah!

Ooo, there ain’t no other way
Baby, I was born this way
Baby, I was born this way
(Born this way )
Ooo, there ain’t other way
Baby, I was born this way
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way

I was born this way, hey!
I was born this way, hey!
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way, hey!

I was born this way, hey!
I was born this way, hey!
I’m on the right track, baby
I was born this way, hey!

(Same DNA, I’ve born this way)
(Same DNA, I’ve born this way)

Another awesome born this way version of mother monsters

Whoohoo, I love this song so much superb hot!!

Gagaloo country road versions listen up y'all..

Monday, April 25, 2011

I'm speechless and I couldn't talk how I feel..

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
The question is are you ready for it?
Because not everyone have a courage to be something that is not who they really are.

Stupid retarded IDIOT shame on you!!

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
You want me to proved what macbook i'm using nah eat this you idiot!!

FYI, my "MACBOOK" is not made in china I don't buy "ciplak" things!! Maybe you're the one who is using a made in china MAC damn you. One more thing I don't give a damn about what mobile number you are using now why? Because I don't even know who the heck you are!!! Can you please stop bothering me? and stop telling me that you miss me why? Because in my heart I only miss one person that is my "Sweetheart Capt.MMS" which is going to be my future "Beloved life companion" soon HAHAHA. I'm telling this to you stop hoping for something which is impossible to happened call me a heartbreaker cause I don't give any damn freakin' care and you know what? EVERY ANGER HAS A LIMIT AND DON'T TRY ME!!.  SO could you please stay far, far, far, far, away from me and my blog this is my last warning to you.

Your shout is not allowed on my blog!!

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Sad, Sad, Sad..!!

5 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
SOoo sad!! something is not right with my macbook I try to figure out what's wrong but I can't seem to find it!! Now I can't uploaded the Justin Bieber video till I get my macbook fixed this is really suck's.
 
  I feel so sad Argggggggghhhhhhh totally no mood!!

Friday, April 22, 2011

Tired day Ooo!!

10 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

I'm not always active on blog for the past few day's I was not feeling well, so decided to get enough rest and recover back all my lost energy he he he. I'm recovered now have sometime to update about the things I do since I've last blog. I have so many entry to post here I'm going to transfer all the pic's first and when I'm done doing it, sure will blog about it.

SHhhhh.. I went to Justin bieber fever concert yesterday ROFL.. I'll post the entry soon so wait up for my next update. Have a great evening to all my blogger buddys!!

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Baby kitty countdown before 12 midnight

9 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

She look's so cute right? kitty says; cant wait until the clock strike into twelve ROFL
it's baby kitty countdown you know..??
April 20 finally has come happy birthday to me says kitty
and then she make a wish after that blow candle..

I'm 1 year old now yeah!!!

What's probably is baby kitty wish for tonight??


Her wish is to ate the whole doriyaki cake!!! LOL ha ha ha see how happy she is ZOMG!!

OH, you're always be my kuchi - kuchi forever love my baby kitty so much!!



Friday, April 15, 2011

Attention - Hadiah dah post dah yay!!!

9 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Nak tahu tak hadiah pemenang contest 
"A stranger in A stranger land" mars mello dah post dah awhhh!!! ..


Tak percaya ke..???


Ini dia buktinya...


                              
believe me now??? ho..ho..ho sorry i sengaja hitamkan address tu just for safety reasons.. 

Nanti kalau y'all dah dapat jangan lupa bagi tahu mars mello ya..

Kenapa kena bagi tahu lagi?? sebabnya mars mello nak pastikan yang hadiah tu sampai kepada winners one more thing is mars mello tak nak nanti orang kata mars mello ni tipu aje nak bagi hadiah tapi tak bagi pun oppp's i dont mean any offend ya, hahahaha.. Akan datang nanti mars mello rasa nak buat contest lagi dan kali ni hadiah dia lagi gempak dari Ipod. SO, kepada yang pernah join contest a stranger in a stranger land see you all in the next contest ya?? jangan malu - malu nak join tau!!

To; hartini and syakimah hope you girl's love it!! =D


Thursday, April 14, 2011

A kitty cat who knows yoga!!

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

The most funniest pixies of baby kitty I have ever. 

 Wanna know a secret?

Besides from eating cake kitty now upgraded her taste to eating a chocolates!! 
ha ha ha but kitty only eat those white chocolates.

ZOMG... I'm lucky to have a smart kitty cat why did i said this?

I can't tell here it's secret myhun sure will be very mad at me if i say it here..ROFL

Its your birthday!!

1 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Happy Birthday to you lil sis may god always blessed you
with all the thing that you well deserves..
Close your eye's and make your wish on this magical day..

Kitty pun nak celebrate birthday juga ha ha ha
I made that hat specially for kitty how is it cool huh?


Flying chillies @ Gardens

5 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Flying chillies @ Gardens
This is called miangkam it's a thai dishes really nyummy he he anyone have ever try it before?
Somptam delicious love this one the most although it's too spicy ha ha ha
just look at her face she's crying LOL
Oh, this is my favorite dishes butter prawns nyummy..

Steam fish with lemon leaves everyone loves it!!
I'll never missed it he he he
Tom yam yay!! so hot le... you can see the smoke right??
Mama lynn and the budak bergayaan ha ha ha makan pun nak serious LOL..

Monday, April 11, 2011

Contest: Ema Jom Review Blog Saya!

6 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Contest mars mello dah selesai kali ni mars mello nak join contest ni pulak he he he header contest yang ditaja oleh cik ema cun ni..

Syarat-Syarat;
1) Follow blog Ceritera Cun
2) Tajuk entri mestilah = Ema Jom Review Blog Saya!
3) Letak header contest di dalam entri
4) Jawab soalan-soalan dibawah
5) Lengkapkan slogan
6) Tag seorang blogger sahaja
7) Tarikh Tutup: 17 April 2011

Saya nak tag cik comot!! hehe 

Hanya 9 peserta yang berjaya mencuit hati Ema akan terpilih!

Note:Kepada yang di tag tinggalkan link entri anda di blog cik ema cun okay!!


Soalan 1: Bagaimana anda dapat tahu tentang blog Ceritera Cun?
Jawapan: Saya dapat tahu pasal blog ni masa tengah blog walking kat blog nuur azimah syahida

Soalan 2: Berapa kerap anda lawat blog Ema?
Jawapan: saya pemabaca baru blog ceritara cun..

Soalan 3: Kenapa nak join contest ini?
Jawapan: sebab contest ni best dan menarik saya untuk join.

Lengkapkan slogan;

Saya suka makan sushi kerana ia nyummy dan juga itulah makanan mars mello!!.


Pemenang sajak kategori B.melayu

21 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

The winner for best malay poem is goes to Miss Syakimah Binti Mokhtar

Myhun choose this poem because he said it's very meaningful

Congratulations winner and thank you for sharing..

For those who didn't won a millions of thanks for participating this contest
you girls are the best but unfortunately there is only one winner for this category
and the decisions has already been decided by myhun.

Once again thank you very much ya'll..

Note for the winner please email me your details to claim your prize!!

Name:
Address:
Contact Number:

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Prizes - Best poem B.Melayu categories

6 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
For the B.melayu poem winner I'm giving away an Apple Ipod shuffle blue color
what you girl's think of it? =D As I say I have to be fair to the winners..


SO , GOOD LUCK I WILL ANNOUNCE THE WINNER TOMORROW!!

Friday, April 8, 2011

English category poetry - The winner is...

10 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

The winner for the english category
"A stranger in A stranger land" poetry contest are goes to no other than..

Miss Hartini Ismail


Congratulations!! Winner..

Why do I choose this poem for english category? well first of all the poet for this poem seem's to know what type of poetry is best for this contest.  Yip,  I'm looking for a poem that rhymes and poem that contain a word's "strangers" or poem that describes what is like to be a stranger in a stranger land. That's why at the beginning of this contest I entitled the entry as "A stranger in A stranger land" but i guess only one person do get what I mean. One more thing why didn't I mention on my post what kinda type of poem is I actually looking for? My answer is very simple well If i got to tell everything at the entry from the first day I organize this contest then everyone can be a winner. 

I also did ask few judges to select the best poem including myself and also myhun to read all the participants poetry all over again and only then we decided to choose which poet is deserves to won the Ipod? and among three of my judges tell me the same answers that "Perfect strangers" should be the winner for this contest. As for now the final result for the ENGLISH BEST POEM category is goes to Hartini Ismail congratulations!!

For those who did not won don't feel bad because all of you are a great poet but the decisions has already been made. Once again thank you for participating girl's and if I have more contest in coming future I will not forget to Invite all of you again.
 
For the BM category I will announce the winner on my next post!!


Note for the winner please email me your details to collect your prize

Full name:
Address:
 Mobile number:

Cant wait to announce the winner!!!

20 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Guess what?? I already buy the Ipod Shuffle =D

I just can't wait to announce the winner oh ya, I have some good news to say well I made some changes in picking a winner for this contest wanna know what is it? if yes raise your hand!! ROFL..

Hurmm, I think it's not fair if I only give one prizes for this contest the reason is because i'm well concern that there is two type of poem categories in this contest one is ENGLISH and the other category is B.MELAYU what I think is I should give another prize for those who write down their poem in bahasa melayu so are you girl's happy with my announcement today??

I hope you all are do happy with this good news and for now I'm still thinking what to give away for the B.M best poem winner.. Shhhhh I will post the pictures here very soon!! It's a tough contest all of the participants are good and creative in choosing their words but i'm actually looking for something that "rhymes" and meaningful one I'm looking for a poem not a "story".

Who you girl's think is deserves to get this Apple Ipod shuffle?? The judges for this poetry contest told me that this Ipod should be given to no other than  "Miss, secret"

HAHAHA I wont tell now wait for my next post.. Good luck girl's!!

SO, if you are happy of this announcement do drop your comment and for those who not happy just pass this by..

Sucker punch

0 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Sucker punch - me and myhun went to watch this movie yesterday I don't know why i can't seem to understand the plot of the story from the beginning to the end. =D
What make's the story interesting is the girl's they all look's so stunning LOL

My rate for this movie is 5/10   

Thursday, April 7, 2011

The gulai house carcosa seri negara

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
The Gulai House Carcosa Seri Negara
I like the atmosphere of this place so relaxing...
On the 4th of april my hun took me to had dinner at carcosa seri negara i never been to this place before and so do him he he but how did he found out about this lovely place huh? OH ya, my hun asked some help from MR. GOOGLE the one and only genius to locate this place ha ha. I was so happy on that day yeah, i feel so blissful and can't stop smiling LOL, first he send me flowers and chocolate and at the evening he fetch me up and take me to dinner awhhh i feel like i live in a fairytale world ZOMG.  Thank's my only prince for loving me and for everything we both share.

So hungry liao it's time to wine and dine, oooop's just dine no wine ROFL
Round 1.  bread umph' very crunchy..
Round 2. pumpkin soup yummy..!!
Round 3. I love this so much really tasty
Round 4. this one is also delicious drooling!!
Round 5. pulut hitam dessert with ice cream..
Round  6. Cappuchino I'm lovin it..

Lastly kisse's all over the face for myhun for taking me out to this magical place!!! =D

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

April 4 is the day when our eyes first met

9 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

isn't strange what i feel with every new morning...

there is a new poem birth about this world which i live...

live into my world inside you...

describes so deeply my love for you...

and how this love increases day by day i misses you...

your smile...your laughter...your tender touched...

and when i hear your voices ...

which gives me the most lovely whispers...

distance is so distance...

feels into each others as we are at the same space...

a perfect stranger both you and i...

a wild souls with deep tender passion...

when two hearts lives into each other inside...

nothing can stop this feelings for a second....

everytime and whenever i look through your eyes...

even my heartbeat racing so fast...

i wonder and i keep on wonder...

wondering cause even into my dreams i see your face...

really you left a deep warm feelings inside me...

meets by every night as were on a date...

we promised to each other surely date....

to make this dream into real love...

as were in the same space in the mid of night

underneath the same sullying sky...

as were looking at the same bright stars...

wishing for a magical moment...

wishing for a love which will last forever...

now close your eyes think of me and i think of you...

think of only me and you...

and when we met our hearts will melts together...

so will our body and soul and every words
every words....

i love you sweet angel...

be sure you'll know i always love you...

i always missing you...

even my day and nights they became another ones...

why...? really i dont know...

cause i miss you in the day...

and i miss you in the night...

i miss  you in every way and every beat of my heart...
the only aprilrose of heart...

i love you sweet angel be sure you'll know i always love you...

and i'll proved to you that i will always be there for you...

as long as i'm breathing...as long as i'm breathing...

the only aprilrose that live in my heart...


you already taken my heart...

please take good care of  it... sweetheart...



Thanks sweetheart of mine I will love you always too

Monday, April 4, 2011

Closed!!! =D

1 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

A stranger in a stranger land poetry contest is closed!!
I will announce the winner soon and thank you to all who had been participate this contest... =)




 
 
 
 
 
  


•  

http://airalalaira.blogspot.com/2011/04/stranger-in-in-stranger-landpetry.html
 

Friday, April 1, 2011

♫♫ Mad World Vid - Tears for Fears;Gary Jules ♫♫

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

All around me are familiar faces
Worn out places, worn out faces
Bright and early for the daily races
Going nowhere, going nowhere
Their tears are filling up their glasses
No expression, no expression
Hide my head I wanna drown my sorrow
No tomorrow, no tomorrow
And I find it kind of funny, I find it kind of sad
The dreams in which I'm dying are the best I've ever had
I find it hard to tell you, I find it hard to take
When people run in circles its a very, very
Mad world, mad world
Children waiting for the day they feel good
Happy birthday, happy birthday
And I feel the way that every child should
Sit and listen, sit and listen
Went to school and I was very nervous
No one knew me, no one knew me
Hello teacher tell me, what's my lesson?
Look right through me, look right through me
And I find it kind of funny, I find it kind of sad
The dreams in which I'm dying are the best I've ever had
I find it hard to tell you, I find it hard to take
When people run in circles its a very, very
Mad world, mad world, enlarging your world
Mad world

" Oh, I fall inlove listening to this song for the first time
love the lyric's so much very meaningful and true if people
can get crazy and also brutal even the earth could turn
into a mad world "you know I really love the girl voice on this vid's!!..
   
 

Till The Shiny Day Copyright © 2013 Design by Riesha Myeiszell | Till the shiny day