Tuesday, January 31, 2012

A moment of silence - Rest in peace hachiko

5 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post


Time of death 6:40pm 31.01.2012
Born december 18, 2010


My male kitten is gone now rest in peace hachiko (stoney) no matter where you are, you're memory with us will last forever, you'll always be remembered.

The veterinar told me that FIP already spread to his lungs and kidney that's the reason why he died, I just cant describe how i felt now i am crying, my sister are crying for he cant no longer be with us now, even kitty is also crying searching for him all over the house but he is gone, his in GOD hand now.  :-(

We love you always, remember in furry heaven there be no more pain for you, no more sickness. You'll find joy and happiness in there run and play hard as you can. I will always have you in my heart and thought cross my heart body and soul.    ♥

Monday, January 30, 2012

Note to self : Be thankful of what you have 27.1.2012

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Dear GOD, thank you for making my dreams come true though it took sometime to make it happened but finally it does come true now!!

Dear GOD, I know and I do realize that I'm not a perfect person but I try my very best to be a good person and kind and I always will be true to myself.

Dear GOD, nobody in this world know's me better than you do and I'm thankful for everything and every happiness that you shower upon me and my soulmate, I'll promised myself to treasure every bit of it as long as i'm breathing.

Dear GOD, I believe that in this life happiness doesn't always come to us as we want it and that is why when we have it, we must grab it tight and never ever let it slipped from our hands, because I do know one thing for sure that once it fall apart it will never be the same again.

Note to self : Be thankful of what you have 27.1.2012 :-)

Sunday, January 29, 2012

The unfold silence

1 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Gone like a wind - night wish..

whispering on the air..

unspeakable..

silence unfold..

mind travelled..

Somehow she knew that's her feelings is right this time..

She then tell herself this words..

If it's weren't meant to be then let it be..

Gone like a wind - then forever will be gone..

the love that is lost and unforgiven..

ZJ

Bruno Mars - Marry You with lyrics

0 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
   


It's a beautiful night,

We're looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Well I know this little chapel on the boulevard we can go,
No one will know,
Come on girl.
Who cares if we're trashed got a pocket full of cash we can blow,
Shots of patron,
And it's on girl.

Don't say no, no, no, no-no;
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah;
And we'll go, go, go, go-go.
If you're ready, like I'm ready.

Cause it's a beautiful night,
We're looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

I'll go get a ring let the choir bells sing like oooh,
So whatcha wanna do?
Let's just run girl.

If we wake up and you wanna break up that's cool.
No, I won't blame you;
It was fun girl.

Don't say no, no, no, no-no;
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah;
And we'll go, go, go, go-go.
If you're ready, like I'm ready.

Cause it's a beautiful night,
We're looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Just say I do,
Tell me right now baby,
Tell me right now baby. x2

Cause it's a beautiful night,
We're looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

**** Damn I love this song so much****

Friday, January 27, 2012

Winks Winks :-)

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
How do I look eh?? nampak macam kelakar plak, minum air bunga pun sempat lagi berposing LOL thank's hun for capturing this pixies!! I like.... 

My facebook friends asked me about my age, then I told her to guess she said i look like twenty years old LOL ha ha ha really?? am I look that young?? anyway i'm old already ha ha I'm gonna be 26 yrs old this year ROFL.. hu hu, okay juga nampak muda walaupun umur dah tua kan kan kan??

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Chillax time at arcade - summit USJ Part #4

6 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

aim betul - betul okay and dont ever missed LOL if not nanti tak dapat nak bawak balik patung besar tu... hahahaha..


Alamak!!! kenapalah boleh missed 3 shoot kalau tak dah dapat patung yang paling besar tu huhu..


Here's what we my sissy won patung kecik pun jadilah janji ada kan..kan..kan ROFL

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Chillax time at century club - summit USJ Part #3

5 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

My sissy first time playing american pool he he don't worry sissy i got ya back!! ha ha i'll teach ya how to play just break the ball and follow my rulez... yo!!

My turn to hit the ball LOL, but wait... snap my pictures first ROFL..

Smile..Smile..Smile.. =D

Alamak!! i look so pale la.. in this pictures snap tak jadi!! selalu macam ni bila time my sissy snap my photo sob..sob.. liao!!

My sissy say: how do i look with this sun glass duh, ha ha ha my kakak yang belikan tadi whoaa..
Sambil main american pool layan french fries and nasi goreng yummyness!!

Ada lagi sambungan entry ni, besok la baru update seriously penat giler dan sakit kaki ha ha apa tidaknya asyik berjalan aje kerja..

Chillax time at khal hair salon - summit USJ Part #2

0 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Beside from being a regular customer at superstyle hair saloon,  here's another awesome salon that i've always go to years back then when i'm still a teenager ha ha ha this saloon is belong to my besty brother.

Famous juga khal hair saloon nie, diorang selalu buat sponsor for TV3 and ASTRO :)

Sementara menunggu cashier pulangkan balance balik,
sempat lagi baca magazine MHA ha ha ha..

Chillax time at macdonald - summit USJ Part #1

0 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Went to summit USJ with my sissy today when we first reach there we've went to check out my auntie shop and see if she's still around. My sister told me that she missed her luckily when we got there at her shop she's still there packing up things and preparing to close the shop and go back home LOL. At first we thought she's not there cause before leave home we did try to called her many times but she didn't picked up ha ha ha. I'll asked my auntie why she didn't answer the call?? then my aunt explain to us  that her mobile phone was on silent mode and she didn't realize that there's an incoming call.


Whoa, my auntie gain some weight already unlike the last time we've met her she lose lotta weight and I nearly cant recognize her he he he.  This time we've just chillax at macdonald cause there are not much restaurant opened due to the CNY celebration probably alot of people "balik kampung".  Makan jangan tak makan plak if not i'll get angry like angry bird ha ha ha.. cause the threat is on me okay!!

Sunday, January 22, 2012

Gong Xi Fa Cai

8 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

It's year of the dragon!!

Happy chinese new year to all my chinese
blogger friend's have a blast one ya'll (:
Gong xi fa cai..!! 

Saturday, January 21, 2012

WHY?? FIP... It's a sad day for me...

6 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
It's a sad, sad, sad day........ my male kitten is sick!! already bring him to see the vet but the doc said his sickness cant be cured anymore he is very ill and has minimal breathing reserve. The vet told me that he had not much time left to live. It's sadden me, can't describe how i felt right now. My friend suggested me to get a second opinion, so i decided  to sent my male kitten to the pet hospital probably there he got chances to get cure.  I just can't give up on him and let him die. My sister also crying after hearing from the vet about the bad decease that infected "hachiko" the vet said it's FIP which means feline infectious peritonitis
Hopefully my male kitten will recovered soon please pray for him.. ;'( 

Thursday, January 19, 2012

Im back Ohhh..

8 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Look who's back?? he..he I was away for the passed few day's went to relaxed my head. I didn't have a time to blog this few day's cause i'm kinda busy doing some stuff but I'm back for good ha...ha..ha and I'm ready to blog again yay!! I missed this small cribs so damn much.  

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

Ombak rindu and untuk kamu sung by Hafiz with lyrics

7 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Untuk kamu
Raut wajah…Mendamaikan…
Dan sesuci..Selembut hatimu..
Sinar mata…Mempersona…
Bagai gugur seluruh jantungku…
Aku Ingin engkau tahu…
Cinta aku satu…
Tercipta buat dirimu..
Hanya… Untuk kamu…

Huuu…Huuu…Huuu…
Huuu…Huuu…Huuu…

Aku ingin engkau tahu..
Cinta aku satu…..

Tercipta buat dirimu…
Hanya untuk kamu…


I'll just finish watching ombak rindu DVD on my lappy, It's a sad story yeah touch my heart almost gonna make me cry.  You know I seldom watch malay movie  but i can tell you all that ombak rindu is one of the great one i've watch ever since. I love the theme song "untuk kamu" I'll attach the lyric on this entry cause I love this song meaning it really soothe my soul and I feel like wanna cry when ever I listen to this song. 

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Papparich again!! yummyness..

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Yummylicious mee goreng mamak i'm lovin it!!
Dim sum my favorite taste so good umph..
This one too I really love dim sum so much..

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Happiest couple in the world

3 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post


You May Now Kiss The Bride HAHAHAHA..

But the questions is.......?? my male kitten seem's like has no feelings for kitty LOL

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

I love choco ferrero rocher for me..

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

I'm proud to announce it here that I'm a choco addict HAHAHAHAHA..

Yummyness, this is one of my favorite *winks winks*

Myhun gave me mr.teddy and a bunch of flowers

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Look what I found here? he he.. I found mr.teddy bear on my memory card, I suppose to have posted this long time ago during the day when myhun give me mr.teddy however due to I was very happy on that day, I forgot to add this pictures on my blog awhhhh.. but it's not too late to appreciate what love's one had given to us right?? Myhun know's my favorite flower's he even memorize every colors of it, I'm so impress!!  He love's to send me this kind of stuff as a surprise ha ha ha, well if you all want to know how he gave mr.teddy to me? He didn't past it to me by hand, he asked the delivery to ding dong the house bell and sent me mr.teddy and this awesome flowers ROFL. What make me really surprise is when i open my eyes this teddy was already put nicely next to my bed.  Yeah, my sister put it there, and I bet my hun call her to do so cause myhun know's it's not easy to surprise me ekeke. Hun, I just want you to know that I deeply appreciate every single thing that you had given to me I heart you always..<3


Kong Kong Tai Son Seafood Resort - Johor Bahru

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Here we go again food haunting me, my sissy, myhun and his friends wen't to this restaurant it's somewhere around JB took an hour and half to drove here it's kinda far away from town you wanna know some funny part? we all "sesat jalan" for few time's only we all manage to find this restaurant ha ha ha.

Have your pick!! all are fresh LOL, what you want? prawns, crabs, fish?? but gotta remind you all about the price he he he, it's quite affordable cheap also cheaper no worries.
I wonder what is this, look weird!! i never seen this before you know this the first time seeing this type of weird shape seafood any of you have try this before?
Here come's the food fuhhh.. chillies crabs, small squid masak nyonya sause, lala fried with curry leaves and butter prawns yummylicious I love them all, specially the small squid masak nyonya sauce perfecto!!

The stim fish is the best of all, vege and the salted egg crabs are very tasty!! yeahh. I almost forgotten to write down here, guess what i wanna say? they have a karaoke at every V.I.P room means you can sing - a - long or listen to music while enjoying your food! Isn't great? chillaxing right!! Overall I would say that we all love the food here!! you should try check this place sometime!!

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Thought of the day #5

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post


In todays world, anything is possible.  
Sometimes people who fight with you loves you more,
 Sometimes people who try to keep distance,
 Because they miss you more.

Monday, January 9, 2012

Pixies taken at cameron highland

5 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Firstly, we've went to visit the cactus farm.. nothing much impressive  but i love the green everywhere.

Look!! so many lovely colorful flower's there..

After visiting the cactus farm we've went to rose valley i thought rose valley suppose to have tons of roses flowers, but what i see is there are more tomatoes hanging all around than roses LOL.
Here in rose valley they have a turtle also ha ha ha a romantic one indeed!!
Posing with strawberry at the strawberry farm ha ha ha guess what?? there loads of strawberry farm just on the road side but we'll choose this place here cause it's a huge farm here and also very relaxing awhhhhhh..

Me and my sissy having sundae ice cream at strawberry farm yummy we love strawberry.

Then we head to BOH tea garden, awhhhh the view is beautiful up here.
I love this place so much, I feel like going here again someday!!!

Lontong for breakfast

0 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Long time I didn't have lontong for breakfast!! honestly I seldom it's this type of food cause it's too much of santan but once in awhile I can't resist to have it ha ha ha why? cause it taste so delicious umph!!


Saturday, January 7, 2012

Great view from - Look out point ampang

2 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
Nice ma?? I love the view up here, very relaxing cold fresh air and also up here they have lot's of western food restaurant here. I miss this place the last time I been here with my hun and sissy we've went to visit my bestfriend mariana she live somewhere nearby look out point after we visit here place we all went to see this aweseome view!!

Close up view of whole KL from look out point chillaxing :)

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Crazy about PS3 game rawwwwwwrrrrr

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post

Myhun bought me a PS3 long time ago but I have no time to play it cause due to I preferred to spend my time blogging than playing games. But lately i feel so boredom and don't know what to do beside from being unemployed I try to keep my self busy by doing things that occupied my time rather than doing nothing LOL. 

All this game disc are still cover with plastics ROFL still in new condition myhun bought it for me last time but I've no time to play it. Until today early this morning only I was so diligent and play all this game LOL. Soon I can't play games anymore nor blogging due to I'm gonna start working yeahhhhh. Now it's the perfect time to waste all my time chilling and blog about the things I do.. *winks winks*
Here's some list of the game I like :)

1. Prince of persia

2. God of wars

3. The godfather

4. Midnight club

5. Resident evil

6. Taken

7. Ninja gaiden ll sigma

It's snacks time yummyness

4 ✿Have something to say? ✿ link to post
My sis bought me an ice cream yummy one for me and one for her, mine is haagen-daaz vanilla her's is milo cause she love choco flavor!! My kitty also busy looking for something to bite LOL.

See what she was doing on the pictures? she is biting all the "keropok" lah..



   
 

Till The Shiny Day Copyright © 2013 Design by Riesha Myeiszell | Till the shiny day