Saturday, July 14, 2012

Whatever poses an air of mystery - I'm a drama queen mixture of emotion

Just another funny poses of mine ha..ha..ha - but hey, could any of you take a few seconds and interpret this expression?? I know that not everybody dare to pose how their face might look's like while they are pouring. 


But to me it doesn't really mind cause i'm not actually crying for real in this picture's the truth is i'd made my tears out though that time I don't feel like crying at all.

IF YOU ASK ME QUESTION WHY DID I HAVE TO DO IT..??
my answers is simple I wanna try to put myself in someone else shoes and feel how is it like when you have to act and play someone sad role in life and I can tell you for sure that it's not easy to let your tears out specially when you have to let it flow for something that you aren't sure of unless you too have to let yourself flow into a saddest feelings mode and imagine yourself in that real picture and situation. I guess that's how every dramaqueen and heroes do to completely act the role they are given by the director *grind* well that's what happen mostly in film's. But not in this real world for it's another different story and we cannot just simply let other's people to made the decision for ourselves and do what we been told to do. 

("--Because in reality 
we run our own show we are the director and actor of our show. Peoples can watch the show, but they have no right to say, to ask or to stop us from "how to act, what to act and what not to act" in our show than to let ourselves run our own show and be who we want to be not who they wants us to be.--")


But before you can smile with full of happiness and also laughters and with lot's of joy!! First of all you've gotta been through one of these two pictures situation - but that's how life sometime's can be and treat ourselves.

When people knock you down for the first time you think it's the end of everything to yourself your life then turn miserable and your carrer is at high staked of damage. Even y
our own very closest friend and the people that you care everybody seem's to turn their back on you without a smile and without a care the only loyal companion you have there with you is your tears that become the one and only best friend.

But that doesn't mean you can't change your life into a brighter tomorrow as you still have a choices to get your two feet back on the ground and live life into the fullest!! Because what happen in the past is a lesson to learnt and to remind yourself to be more extra careful of whom you trust and be friend with "NO PAIN" - "NO GAIN" so, treasure every moment's and everything you have as you only gonna live today and die tomorrow.  Dream a better dreams and work for it, dream a better dreams and WORK  IT HARD!!

10 ✿Have something to say? ✿:

Anonymous_X said...

The last photo is kinda...creepy leh! ;)

mars mell-o said...

@Anonymous_X Yeah i made it look creepy, :D it's mixture of emotion :)

Jarryd said...

heya ! I love it looks great , you did an awsome job ;) . Jarryd

mars mell-o said...

@Jarryd thank's jarryd thanks thoughtful and kind of you for leaving your mark here :) thanks so much :)

Navaneetham Krishnan said...

Great facial expressions Ms, the first very sulky and the second mmmm!!! looking quite sad though.

mars mell-o said...

@Navaneetham Krishnan Thank's for your comment ms. nava yea i just thought of posting something different than a smiling pictures of me.. :D it's hard to get into that sad mode and looking.. it's takes me 10mins to get that tears ha..ha..ha..

Small Kucing said...

Good for you :)

mars mell-o said...

@Small Kucing Thanks mamarazzi :D

uismail said...

not able to meet the expenses and your budgets???? (id 10398)
Here's a chance to earn part time, a smart way to relief
your tight budgets by doing your work from home. You
can easily earn up to 10-20 $ per hour or 100$ per month.
For details visit http://www.jobzinn.com

nattashae emilyz said...

=)

Post a Comment

   
 

Till The Shiny Day Copyright © 2013 Design by Riesha Myeiszell | Till the shiny day